Lyman C. Hunt Middle School Home Page
SOME DATES HAVE CHANGED ON THE ATHLETIC CALENDAR.  PLEASE WATCH CLOSELY FOR CHANGES AS WEATHER AND FIELD CONDITIONS CAN CHANGE DATES.
 
CONTACT US
 
ADMINISTRATION POSITION EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Leonard H. Phelan Principal lphelan@bsdvt.org 802-864-8468
Mattie Scheidt Assistant Principal mscheidt@bsdvt.org 802-864-4171
Michelle Virun Administrative Assistant mvirun@bsdvt.org 802-864-8469
 

 
GUIDANCE POSITION EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
Kathy Stergas Guidance Counselor kstergas@bsdvt.org 802-864-8470
Nikola Gorcikova Guidance Administrative Assistant ngorciko@bsdvt.org 802-864-8470
Liz Trackim Social Worker ltrackim@bsdvt.org 802-865-4170
Tonya Kopeck Speech Language Pathologist tforrest@bsdvt.org 802-865-4170
Peggy Weaver Student Assistance Counselor pweaver@bsdvt.org 802-864-8470
Lindsay Dunn School Psychologist ldunn@bsdvt.org 802-864-8470
Cathy Paradiso Nurse cparadis@bsdvt.org 802-540-0166
Rhonda Major Planning Room/Attendance rmajor@bsdvt.org 802-865-5318
Rebecca Reese After School Program Director rreese@bsdvt.org 802-860-4986
 

 
ELL POSITION EMAIL ADDRESS 802-865-5856
Nancy Nadel ELL Teacher nnadel@bsdvt.org  
Ervina Kuckovic ELL Teacher ekuckovi@bsdvt.org  
 

 
SPECIAL EDUCATION      
Gerald Prutsman ISN Special Educator gprutsma@bsdvt.org 802-864-8460
 
 
EDUCATIONAL COACHES      
Cera Putney-Crane Literacy Coach ccrane@bsdvt.org 802-864-8469
Kim Hunt Math Coach khunt@bsdvt.org 802-864-8469
 

 
LIBRARY   LIBRARY PHONE 802-865-4164
Jan Hughes Librarian jhughes@bsdvt.org
Amy Cudney Library Assistant acudney@bsdvt.org
 

 
CAFETERIA STAFF   Kitchen Phone 802-864-8520
  Supervisor  
Tina Doan Food Service  
Ishmahan Somo Food Service  
Phosi Kingkittisak Chef  
 

 
CUSTODIAL STAFF   802-864-8469
Kirk Boyd Head Custodian kboyd@bsdvt.org
Suvad Coric Custodian  
Eric Powell Custodian  
 

 
 INDIGO TEAM  6TH GRADE POSITION TEAM PHONE  802-865-5311
Marianne Chayer-Randall 6th Grade Teacher mchayer@bsdvt.org
Melody Daigle 6th Grade Teacher mdaigle@bsdvt.org
 

 
GALAXY TEAM  6TH GRADE POSITION TEAM PHONE  802-865-5311
Scott Pease 6th Grade Teacher spease@bsdvt.org
Annette Picher 6th Grade Teacher apicher@bsdvt.org
 
 
SYNERGY TEAM 6TH GRADE POSITION TEAM PHONE  802-865-5311
Lee Orlando 6th Grade Teacher lslocum@bsdvt.org
Kathy Hevey 6th Grade Teacher khevey@bsdvt.org
 
 
SPECIAL EDUCATORS- 6TH GRADE POSITION TEAM PHONE  802-865-5311
Angela Morin Special Educator amorin@bsdvt.org
Lauren Chapman Special Educator lchapman@bsdvt.org
 

 
JAGUAR TEAM                    POSITION TEAM PHONE 802-865-5316
Tom Daily Alternative Education tdaily@bsdvt.org
 

 
OASIS TEAM 7/8TH GRADE POSITION TEAM PHONE 802-865-5313
Deborah Rossell Social Studies Teacher drossell@bsdvt.org 
Eric Fisher Language Arts Teacher efisher@bsdvt.org
Kathy Willey Science Teacher kwilley@bsdsvt.org
Karla Snyder Mathematics Teacher ksnyder@bsdvt.org
William Crowley Special Educator wcrowley@bsdvt.org
 


 
SOLSTICE TEAM 7/8TH GRADE POSITION TEAM PHONE 802-865-5310
JP Gagnon Social Studies Teacher jpgagnon@bsdvt.org
Cara Sawtell Language Arts Teacher csawtell@bsdvt.org
Kate Jesdale Science Teacher kjesdale@bsdvt.org
Will Newton Mathematics Teacher wnewton@bsdvt.org
Amy Knight Special Educator aknight@bsdvt.org
 


 
PHOENIX TEAM 7/8TH GRADE POSITION TEAM PHONE 802-865-5314
Charles Dabritz Social Studies Teacher cdabritz@bsdvt.org
Laurie Hickey Language Arts Teacher lhickey@bsdvt.org
Michelle Cullen Science Teacher mcullen@bsdvt.org
Anah Gagnon Mathematics Teacher agagnon@bsdvt.org
Orton "Tony" Bunbury Special Educator obunbury@bsdvt.org
 


 
UNIFIED ARTS POSITION TEAM PHONE 802-865-5317
Deborah Anger Health/Physical Education danger@bsdvt.org
Kim Chase French Teacher kchase@bsdvt.org
Sarah Wright Spanish Teacher sawright@bsdvt.org
Dan Treinis Technology and Design dtreinis@bsdvt.org
Christine Princi  Visual Arts cprinci@bsdvt.org
Wayne Pecor Physical Education and Athletic Director wpecor@bsdvt.org
Craig Olzenak Band/ General Music colzenak@bsdvt.org
Tim Korman Chorus/ General Music tkorman@bsdvt.org
Michael Hakim Orchestra mhakim@bsdvt.org


 
PARAEDUCATORS TEAM  
Kyle Anger   kanger@bsdvt.org
Jeanine Boretos-Barone   jboretos@bsdvt.org
Amy Bourgea   abourgea@bsdvt.org
Cy Chapman   cchapman@bsdvt.org
Torrey Davila   tdavila@bsdvt.org
Michael Fasy   mfasy@bsdvt.org
Barbarann Gadue   bgadue@bsdvt.org
Jana Heald-Faling   jhealdfa@bsdvt.org
Areej Kadhem   akadhem@bsdvt.org
Anthony Kareckas   akarecka@bsdvt.org
Elizabeth Pelkey   epelkey@bsdvt.org
Petra Rinelli   prinelli@bsdvt.org
Virginia Irvine   virvine@bsdvt.org@bsdvt.org
Shelly Waterman                                           tkorman@bsdvt.org